728 Miles Ln Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $230,846 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Miles Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $254,212, approximately $145 per square foot. 728 Miles Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2020
Sold by
Bill Shelley M and Bill Shelley
Bought by
Dunn Shawn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,116
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Dunn Shawna L
Bought by
Dunn Shawna L and Bill Shelley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Dunn Shawna L and Lilly Shawna L
Bought by
Dunn Shawna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,400
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Lilly Myron D
Bought by
Lilly Shawna L and Dunn Shawna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Shawn L | -- | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Dunn Shawna L | -- | -- | |
| Dunn Shawna L | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lilly Shawna L | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Shawn L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Shawna L | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $56,110 | $11,130 | $44,980 |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $56,110 | $11,130 | $44,980 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $56,110 | $11,130 | $44,980 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $42,250 | $8,400 | $33,850 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $42,250 | $8,400 | $33,850 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $42,250 | $8,400 | $33,850 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $39,520 | $10,710 | $28,810 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $39,520 | $10,710 | $28,810 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $39,520 | $10,710 | $28,810 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $38,750 | $10,500 | $28,250 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $38,750 | $10,500 | $28,250 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $38,750 | $10,500 | $28,250 |
| 2013 | $2,060 | $37,560 | $10,500 | $27,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map