Estimated Value: $204,258 - $245,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Mockingbird Ln, Wynne, AR 72396 and is currently estimated at $228,315, approximately $153 per square foot. 728 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Primary School, Wynne Intermediate School, and Wynne Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Palmer Cheyenne Brett and Palmer Tammi
Bought by
Haynes Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Dye George and Woods Janet
Bought by
Palmer Cheyenne Brett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,080
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Bought by
Dye George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Bought by
Shaw Home Builders, Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Bought by
Shaw Home Builders, Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Jason | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Palmer Cheyenne Brett | $106,000 | Janus Title | |
| Dye George | $105,000 | -- | |
| Shaw Home Builders, Llc | $34,000 | -- | |
| Shaw Home Builders, Llc | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmer Cheyenne Brett | $104,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $38,640 | $4,920 | $33,720 |
| 2024 | $711 | $24,460 | $4,290 | $20,170 |
| 2023 | $786 | $24,460 | $4,290 | $20,170 |
| 2022 | $836 | $24,460 | $4,290 | $20,170 |
| 2021 | $836 | $24,460 | $4,290 | $20,170 |
| 2020 | $836 | $24,460 | $4,290 | $20,170 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $23,140 | $3,890 | $19,250 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $23,140 | $3,890 | $19,250 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $23,140 | $3,890 | $19,250 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $23,140 | $3,890 | $19,250 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $23,140 | $3,890 | $19,250 |
| 2014 | $761 | $22,439 | $3,990 | $18,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map