NOT LISTED FOR SALE

728 N Janeway Ave Moore, OK 73160

Estimated Value: $147,000 - $160,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,038 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2019

Last sale price $102,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $938 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Bungalow
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Southmoore High School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of March 2019

Come check out this adorable bungalow!! Remodeled 2 bed, 1 and a half baths, single car garage with washer and dryer hookups, study with builtins, back yard backs up to creek so no shared back fence, granite countertops in main bath and many more upgrades. This property is tenant occupied so 24 hr notice for showings is a must. Tenants lease expires May 1, 2019. Realtor is related to the seller.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Ratzlaff

Stonehenge Properties LLC Listed on: 01/17/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Hooper

The Agency License #156919

The Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 7,280

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Combination Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,038 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Southgate-Rippetoe Elementary School
  • Highland West JHS Middle School
  • Southmoore High School

Additional Features

  • 7,280 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 53

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

7,280 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

• Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 1038

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame, Stucco
  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Combination
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Description: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southgate-Rippetoe ES
  • High School: Southmoore HS

Lot Info

  • Land Sq Ft: 7280
  • Lot Description: Green Belt

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 53
  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • School District: Moore

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2019
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
List Price
$103,500
Sold Price
$102,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-1.45%
Current Estimated Value
$153,055

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,055
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.81%
Original Mortgage
$93,940
Outstanding Balance
$81,745
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,310

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Michael Bill H and Michael Kelli
Bought by
Michael Melissa D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,268
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bates Kynsey $102,000 Chicago Title Oklahoma Co
Michael Melissa D $89,000 Fa
Michael Bill H $72,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bates Kynsey $93,940
Previous Owner Michael Melissa D $72,268
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2019 03/05/19 Sold $102,000 -1.4% $98 / Sq Ft
01/21/2019 01/21/19 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2019 01/17/19 For Sale $103,500 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,455 $12,877 $2,363 $10,514
2023 $1,358 $12,138 $2,538 $9,600
2022 $1,334 $11,784 $2,706 $9,078
2021 $1,298 $11,441 $1,920 $9,521
2020 $1,298 $11,441 $1,920 $9,521
2019 $1,287 $10,169 $1,920 $8,249
2018 $1,288 $10,169 $1,920 $8,249
2017 $1,295 $10,169 $0 $0
2016 $1,290 $10,058 $1,899 $8,159
2015 $1,111 $9,579 $1,809 $7,770
2014 $1,083 $9,123 $874 $8,249
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 847854

MLSOK

APN: R0017948

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.