728 Old Bridge Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Old Bridge Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $676,405, approximately $462 per square foot. 728 Old Bridge Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Webb Robert E and Webb Karen E
Bought by
Hailey John E and Hailey Sheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,100
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$648,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hailey John E | $135,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hailey John E | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $211,614 | $82,286 | $129,328 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $207,466 | $80,673 | $126,793 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $203,399 | $79,092 | $124,307 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $199,412 | $77,542 | $121,870 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $195,503 | $76,022 | $119,481 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $193,499 | $75,243 | $118,256 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $189,706 | $73,768 | $115,938 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $185,987 | $72,322 | $113,665 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $182,341 | $70,904 | $111,437 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $178,766 | $69,514 | $109,252 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $176,081 | $68,470 | $107,611 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $172,633 | $67,129 | $105,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map