728 Pr Vw Dr Columbia, TN 38401
About This Home
Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!
Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!
Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now!
There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $35/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Off Market | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,750 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Rent | $1,750 | +0.3% | -- |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | Off Market | $1,745 | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Rent | $1,745 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Off Market | $1,745 | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,745 | -4.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Rent | $1,820 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,820 | +10.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $1,655 | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Rent | $1,655 | -- | -- |
Map
- 738 Prairie View Dr
- 361 Coleman Ct
- 672 Taylor Bend Rd
- 366 Coleman Ct
- 364 Coleman Ct
- 643 Taylor Bend Rd
- 637 Taylor Bend Rd
- 1021 Mckee Ct
- 625 Taylor Bend
- 420 Palmetto Dr
- 423 Palmetto Dr
- 429 Palmetto Dr
- 818 Arrington Way
- 811 Arrington Way
- 106 7th Ave
- 508 Carter St
- 113 6th Ave
- 205 7th Ave
- 117 5th Ave
- 205 Bancroft Mill
- 769 Foxland Dr
- 767 Foxland Dr
- 771 Foxland Dr
- 773 Foxland Dr
- 775 Foxland Dr
- 777 Foxland Dr
- 700 Taylor Bend Rd
- 756 Prairie View Dr
- 758 Prairie View Dr
- 702 Taylor Bend Rd
- 760 Prairie View Dr
- 762 Prairie View Dr
- 742 Prairie View Dr
- 742 Prairie View Dr
- 740 Prairie View Dr
- 751 Prairie View Dr
- 749 Prairie View Dr
- 753 Prairie View Dr
- 755 Prairie View Dr
- 736 Prairie View Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.