728 S Lake Ave Duluth, MN 55802
Park Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $890,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 S Lake Ave, Duluth, MN 55802 and is currently estimated at $777,068, approximately $343 per square foot. 728 S Lake Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,802 | $665,200 | $228,100 | $437,100 |
| 2023 | $11,112 | $683,300 | $130,600 | $552,700 |
| 2022 | $11,774 | $580,700 | $110,400 | $470,300 |
| 2021 | $7,790 | $483,000 | $92,000 | $391,000 |
| 2020 | $6,104 | $483,000 | $92,000 | $391,000 |
| 2019 | $5,854 | $367,400 | $90,000 | $277,400 |
| 2018 | $5,820 | $355,000 | $90,000 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $5,428 | $377,400 | $100,000 | $277,400 |
| 2016 | $5,292 | $352,200 | $100,000 | $252,200 |
| 2015 | $6,138 | $399,900 | $127,300 | $272,600 |
| 2014 | $6,138 | $399,900 | $127,300 | $272,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map