728 S Tower Rd Dawson, IL 62520
Estimated Value: $129,909 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 728 S Tower Rd, Dawson, IL 62520 and is currently estimated at $139,727. 728 S Tower Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tri-City Elementary School, Tri-City Junior High School, and Tri-City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Donald T Tippltt And Gladys E Tippitt Re
Bought by
Roscetti James D and Roscetti Cathy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roscetti James D | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,402 | $36,123 | $3,189 | $32,934 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $34,174 | $3,044 | $31,130 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $32,438 | $3,020 | $29,418 |
| 2021 | $836 | $27,958 | $2,993 | $24,965 |
| 2020 | $883 | $28,155 | $3,014 | $25,141 |
| 2019 | $859 | $28,622 | $3,225 | $25,397 |
| 2018 | $858 | $28,622 | $3,225 | $25,397 |
| 2017 | $869 | $27,951 | $3,149 | $24,802 |
| 2016 | $871 | $27,839 | $3,136 | $24,703 |
| 2015 | $882 | $27,350 | $3,081 | $24,269 |
| 2014 | $884 | $26,882 | $3,028 | $23,854 |
| 2013 | $848 | $26,094 | $2,939 | $23,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map