Estimated Value: $609,000 - $832,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Silverado Estates Ct, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $709,138, approximately $251 per square foot. 728 Silverado Estates Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Mahjour Ahmad and Anzalone Merrilee R
Bought by
Mahjour Family Trust and Mahjour
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Cobb Kevin H and Cobb Beverly L
Bought by
Mahjour Ahmad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Rapp Stephan M and Rapp Maryanne L
Bought by
Cobb Kevin H and Cobb Beverly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,100
Interest Rate
7.17%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahjour Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mahjour Ahmad | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Cobb Kevin H | $258,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mahjour Ahmad | $311,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobb Kevin H | $245,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,030 | $563,521 | $144,820 | $418,701 |
| 2024 | $6,030 | $552,473 | $141,981 | $410,492 |
| 2023 | $5,957 | $541,642 | $139,198 | $402,444 |
| 2022 | $5,861 | $531,022 | $136,469 | $394,553 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $520,611 | $133,794 | $386,817 |
| 2020 | $5,732 | $515,274 | $132,423 | $382,851 |
| 2019 | $5,627 | $505,172 | $129,827 | $375,345 |
| 2018 | $5,522 | $495,268 | $127,282 | $367,986 |
| 2017 | $5,409 | $485,558 | $124,787 | $360,771 |
| 2016 | $4,934 | $476,039 | $122,341 | $353,698 |
| 2015 | $4,933 | $468,890 | $120,504 | $348,386 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $445,000 | $125,000 | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map