NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $423,314

5 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,392 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2021

Last sale price $280,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,703 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of June 2021

Prime location University housing investment. Currently rented for $3000/mo plus utilities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Bucci

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #40BU0998964 Listed on: 11/24/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,131

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,440 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x136
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-046-000-0014-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,131

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,440 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Euclid to Sumner
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Other, Pantry, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-046-000-0014-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X136
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5440.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7131.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Orange Off Campus Pro Llc
Bought by
Upstate Utopia Llc
Current Estimated Value
$423,314

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Geiger Arthur
Bought by
Su 728 Sumner Ave Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Sutherland David
Bought by
Geiger Arthur

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1999
Sold by
Huang Ah Hing Poon
Bought by
Sutherland David and Sutherland Huang

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Upstate Utopia Llc $390,000 None Available
Su 728 Sumner Ave Llc -- Carol Zenzel
Geiger Arthur $220,000 Donald Martin
Sutherland David $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Sold $280,000 -1.8% $117 / Sq Ft
12/19/2020 12/19/20 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2020 11/24/20 For Sale $285,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,310 $215,000 $15,400 $199,600
2024 $2,754 $215,000 $15,400 $199,600
2023 $2,451 $180,000 $15,400 $164,600
2022 $2,470 $180,000 $15,400 $164,600
2021 $2,470 $180,000 $15,400 $164,600
2020 $2,218 $180,000 $15,400 $164,600
2019 $2,230 $144,000 $15,400 $128,600
2018 $2,230 $144,000 $15,400 $128,600
2017 $2,164 $144,000 $15,400 $128,600
2016 $2,207 $144,000 $15,400 $128,600
2015 -- $144,000 $15,400 $128,600
2014 -- $120,000 $15,400 $104,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1309485

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-046-000-0014-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.