E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Elizabeth Nelson
Park Co., REALTORS®
(701) 212-5496
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $181,000
Welcome home, where timeless charm meets modern comfort! Nestled on a serene corner lot, this enchanting residence boasts all the character you desire, paired with fantastic updates for contemporary living. Step inside and be greeted by a spacious main floor with updated windows and flooring. The heart of the home is the stunning, fully updated kitchen, with ample counter space, updated appliances, and stylish cabinetry, it's a chef's delight!Relax and unwind in the cozy living room, perfect for movie nights or intimate gatherings. Retreat upstairs to the 2 bedrooms and full bathroom. Venture downstairs to discover the finished basement, a versatile space ideal for a home office, gym, or entertainment area—the possibilities are endless! Conveniently located, this home also features a detached garage with alley access, providing ample parking and storage options.Schedule a tour today and experience the perfect blend of character, comfort, and convenience!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washek Nicole | $174,900 | -- | |
| Winkels Jason Jason | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washek Nicole | $169,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Winkels Jason Jason | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Winkels Jason Jason | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Sold | $174,900 | +2.9% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $123,300 | $12,300 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $119,000 | $12,300 | $106,700 |
| 2023 | $906 | $94,100 | $12,300 | $81,800 |
| 2022 | $818 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $696 | $94,100 | $12,300 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $678 | $71,300 | $11,000 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $658 | $65,300 | $11,000 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $578 | $65,300 | $11,000 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $572 | $59,400 | $9,600 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $542 | $56,400 | $9,600 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | $520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,100 | $9,600 | $46,500 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Elizabeth Nelson
Park Co., REALTORS®
(701) 212-5496
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Miranda Kugler-Rich
Trilogy Real Estate
(218) 205-6605
31 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6521218
APN: 71003991185000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.