728 Wright Ln Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $360,968 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Wright Ln, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $388,492, approximately $133 per square foot. 728 Wright Ln is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Darling Michael E and Darling Lynn L
Bought by
Mead David R and Mead Gale L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Outstanding Balance
$135,671
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Mccalley Clifford and Mccalley Linda
Bought by
Darling Micheal E and Darling Lynn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Bought by
Mccalley Clifford and Mccalley Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Longoria Clara and Longoria Aguinaldo
Bought by
Creative Land Services,Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Josephson William H
Bought by
Longoria Clara and Longoria Aguinaldo