7280 Windsor Park Dr Maineville, OH 45039
Landen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,984 - $648,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,218
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7280 Windsor Park Dr, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $624,496, approximately $194 per square foot. 7280 Windsor Park Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School, Kings High School, and Mars Hill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Guenther Joseph B and Guenther Donna M
Bought by
Tepe James M and Tepe Janey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,399
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$516,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Zaring Homes Inc
Bought by
Guenther Joseph B and Guenther Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tepe James M | $300,000 | -- | |
| Guenther Joseph B | $221,285 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tepe James M | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Guenther Joseph B | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,941 | $171,830 | $38,500 | $133,330 |
| 2024 | $8,941 | $171,830 | $38,500 | $133,330 |
| 2023 | $7,415 | $127,907 | $21,367 | $106,540 |
| 2022 | $7,299 | $127,908 | $21,368 | $106,540 |
| 2021 | $6,115 | $127,908 | $21,368 | $106,540 |
| 2020 | $6,543 | $115,231 | $19,250 | $95,981 |
| 2019 | $6,630 | $115,231 | $19,250 | $95,981 |
| 2018 | $6,586 | $115,231 | $19,250 | $95,981 |
| 2017 | $6,823 | $105,550 | $18,655 | $86,895 |
| 2016 | $6,998 | $105,550 | $18,655 | $86,895 |
| 2015 | $6,580 | $105,550 | $18,655 | $86,895 |
| 2014 | $6,580 | $103,480 | $18,290 | $85,190 |
| 2013 | $6,590 | $108,920 | $19,250 | $89,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map