Estimated Value: $276,000 - $928,540
Studio
--
Bath
4,203
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7282 Colonial Trail E, Surry, VA 23883 and is currently estimated at $576,385, approximately $137 per square foot. 7282 Colonial Trail E is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School, Luther P. Jackson Middle School, and Surry County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,683 | $800,400 | $110,500 | $689,900 |
| 2024 | $5,531 | $779,000 | $89,100 | $689,900 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $779,000 | $89,100 | $689,900 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $772,500 | $82,600 | $689,900 |
| 2021 | $4,897 | $636,000 | $72,600 | $563,400 |
| 2020 | $4,516 | $636,000 | $72,600 | $563,400 |
| 2019 | $4,516 | $636,000 | $72,600 | $563,400 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $636,000 | $72,600 | $563,400 |
| 2017 | $4,516 | $636,000 | $72,600 | $563,400 |
| 2016 | $4,516 | $636,000 | $72,600 | $563,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $658,800 | $67,600 | $591,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $658,800 | $67,600 | $591,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $658,800 | $67,600 | $591,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map