7285 Bohemian Rd SE Corning, OH 43730
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $357,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7285 Bohemian Rd SE, Corning, OH 43730 and is currently estimated at $323,283, approximately $199 per square foot. 7285 Bohemian Rd SE is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Millcreek Elementary School and Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Davenport Jami Louise and Davenport Keith Lawrence
Bought by
Shiplett James J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Wright Lanae Y
Bought by
Davenport Jami
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiplett James J | -- | None Available | |
| Davenport Jami | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $521 | $14,710 | $9,160 | $5,550 |
| 2024 | $521 | $14,710 | $9,160 | $5,550 |
| 2023 | $521 | $13,930 | $8,380 | $5,550 |
| 2022 | $362 | $9,360 | $4,400 | $4,960 |
| 2021 | $352 | $9,360 | $4,400 | $4,960 |
| 2020 | $352 | $9,360 | $4,400 | $4,960 |
| 2019 | $334 | $8,870 | $4,360 | $4,510 |
| 2018 | $334 | $8,870 | $4,360 | $4,510 |
| 2017 | $191 | $8,870 | $4,360 | $4,510 |
| 2016 | $64 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $64 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $60 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2013 | $30 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map