Seller's Agent in 2016
Celia Carroll
Sibcy Cline
(513) 477-1536
2 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,213 - $298,000
Impressive and meticulously maintained 2 BR condo plus loft boasting 1,600 sq ft in desirable area & super convenient location! Everything has been done...just move in! Remodeled top to bottom, newer windows & mechanics. Gorgeous!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000420969 Listed on: 06/01/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Ning | $174,300 | -- | |
| Mclauglin Thjomas J | -- | Attorney | |
| Mclaughlin Thomas J | $150,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Thomas J | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2016 10/09/16 | Off Market | $174,300 | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | Sold | $174,300 | -7.8% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $72,163 | $7,735 | $64,428 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $72,163 | $7,735 | $64,428 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $73,206 | $7,140 | $66,066 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $73,206 | $7,140 | $66,066 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $73,206 | $7,140 | $66,066 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $61,005 | $5,950 | $55,055 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $61,005 | $5,950 | $55,055 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $61,005 | $5,950 | $55,055 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $45,115 | $7,000 | $38,115 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $45,115 | $7,000 | $38,115 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $45,115 | $7,000 | $38,115 |
| 2013 | $2,018 | $45,115 | $7,000 | $38,115 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Celia Carroll
Sibcy Cline
(513) 477-1536
2 in this area
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lanxi Song
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re
(513) 908-1719
4 in this area
176 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1496666
APN: 600-0092-0282
Ask me questions while you tour the home.