7287 E Bristol Rd Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $320,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,012
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7287 E Bristol Rd, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $285,195, approximately $141 per square foot. 7287 E Bristol Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Gates Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Strine Karl and Strine Linda L
Bought by
Strine Karl and Strine Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Lang Eugene F and Lang Barbara J
Bought by
Strine Karl L and Strine Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strine Karl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strine Karl L | $58,000 | Atlantic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |