7287 Highway 41 Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7287 Highway 41, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $355,140, approximately $336 per square foot. 7287 Highway 41 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lemoore High School and Island Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Leon Francisco L and Leon Guadalupe
Bought by
Leon Guadalupe and Gonzalez Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,445
Outstanding Balance
$101,063
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Leon Francisco L and Leon Guadalupe
Bought by
Leon Francisco L and Leon Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,100
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Ausencio
Bought by
Leon Francisco L and Leon Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,342
Interest Rate
8.07%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Guadalupe | -- | Orange Coast Lender Services | |
| Leon Francisco L | -- | Placer Title | |
| Gonzalez Rosa | -- | Placer Title | |
| Leon Francisco L | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Guadalupe | $119,445 | |
| Closed | Leon Francisco L | $115,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Francisco L | $122,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $139,821 | $66,742 | $73,079 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $134,394 | $64,151 | $70,243 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $131,760 | $62,894 | $68,866 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $129,177 | $61,661 | $67,516 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $127,853 | $61,029 | $66,824 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $125,346 | $59,832 | $65,514 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $122,888 | $58,659 | $64,229 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $120,479 | $57,509 | $62,970 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $118,116 | $56,381 | $61,735 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $116,342 | $55,534 | $60,808 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $114,063 | $54,446 | $59,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map