7287 Lea Ct N Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7287 Lea Ct N, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $364,187, approximately $331 per square foot. 7287 Lea Ct N is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Blue Heron Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Hubley John W and Hubley Gina M
Bought by
Collier Daniel J and Collier Betsy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Daniel J | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,180 | $347,700 | $120,000 | $227,700 |
| 2025 | $4,060 | $344,500 | $120,000 | $224,500 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $337,300 | $113,800 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $341,900 | $113,800 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $339,900 | $102,500 | $237,400 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $269,400 | $78,000 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $260,200 | $78,000 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $3,729 | $250,600 | $72,500 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $232,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $226,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,000 | $64,800 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,800 | $59,900 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map