7287 Thames Ct Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,250,000 - $1,307,262
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7287 Thames Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,290,816, approximately $870 per square foot. 7287 Thames Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Dhaliwal Rupinder Kaur
Bought by
Dhaliwal Rupinder Kaur and Dalam Harpreet Singh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$538,800
Outstanding Balance
$481,480
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$809,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Hauge Michael and Hauge Pandora
Bought by
Dhallwal Rupinder Kaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$603,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Hauge Michael and Hauge Michael Alan
Bought by
Hauge Michael and Hauge Pandora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Hauge Michael Alan
Bought by
Hauge Michael Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Hauge Jacalyn T
Bought by
Hauge Michael Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhaliwal Rupinder Kaur | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Dhallwal Rupinder Kaur | $755,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Hauge Michael | $225,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hauge Michael Alan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hauge Michael Alan | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhaliwal Rupinder Kaur | $538,800 | |
| Closed | Dhallwal Rupinder Kaur | $603,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hauge Michael | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hauge Michael Alan | $231,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hauge Michael Alan | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,138 | $893,509 | $268,005 | $625,504 |
| 2024 | $12,138 | $875,989 | $262,750 | $613,239 |
| 2023 | $12,010 | $858,818 | $257,600 | $601,218 |
| 2022 | $11,862 | $841,979 | $252,549 | $589,430 |
| 2021 | $11,754 | $825,471 | $247,597 | $577,874 |
| 2020 | $11,005 | $817,009 | $245,059 | $571,950 |
| 2019 | $10,987 | $800,993 | $240,255 | $560,738 |
| 2018 | $10,723 | $785,293 | $235,546 | $549,747 |
| 2017 | $10,575 | $769,896 | $230,928 | $538,968 |
| 2016 | $9,649 | $754,800 | $226,400 | $528,400 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $261,625 | $141,419 | $120,206 |
| 2014 | $3,806 | $256,500 | $138,649 | $117,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map