7289-A Coachlight Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $318,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7289-A Coachlight Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $293,098, approximately $231 per square foot. 7289-A Coachlight Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Zhu Xuejun and Zhu Weiqiu
Bought by
Zhu Xuejun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Zhu Xuejun
Bought by
Zhu Xuejun and Zhu Weiqiu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Household Finance Corporation Iii
Bought by
Zhu Xuejun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Stamberg Indgrid
Bought by
Household Finance Corporation Iii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Huckemeyer Robin M
Bought by
Stamberg Ingrid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1992
Sold by
Withrow Thomas J and Withrow Susan
Bought by
Huckemeyer Robin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,493
Interest Rate
9.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1985
Sold by
Zeiger Mark F and Zeiger Debra D
Bought by
Withrow Thomas J and Withrow Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Xuejun | -- | Heritage Title Co Inc | |
| Zhu Xuejun | -- | Blue Ridge Title Company | |
| Zhu Xuejun | $99,900 | Blue Ridge Title Company | |
| Household Finance Corporation Iii | $139,850 | None Available | |
| Stamberg Ingrid | $86,000 | -- | |
| Huckemeyer Robin M | $79,500 | -- | |
| Withrow Thomas J | $53,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huckemeyer Robin M | $80,493 | |
| Closed | Stamberg Ingrid | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $201,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $180,300 | $60,000 | $120,300 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $161,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $142,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $123,800 | $34,000 | $89,800 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $122,600 | $34,000 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $117,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map