729 Abbe Rd N Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Abbe Rd N, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $179,647, approximately $126 per square foot. 729 Abbe Rd N is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Schmittgen James E
Bought by
Schmittgen Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,300
Outstanding Balance
$89,343
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,304
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmittgen Joshua | $129,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmittgen Joshua | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,450 | $50,547 | $12,695 | $37,853 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $41,993 | $13,307 | $28,686 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $41,993 | $13,307 | $28,686 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $41,993 | $13,307 | $28,686 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $33,890 | $10,740 | $23,150 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $33,890 | $10,740 | $23,150 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $33,890 | $10,740 | $23,150 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $32,330 | $10,240 | $22,090 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $32,330 | $10,240 | $22,090 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $32,330 | $10,240 | $22,090 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $32,890 | $10,420 | $22,470 |
| 2013 | $1,891 | $32,890 | $10,420 | $22,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map