729 Berquist Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $453,041 - $523,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Berquist Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $477,760, approximately $210 per square foot. 729 Berquist Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $89,290 | $35,820 | $53,470 |
| 2024 | $4,530 | $69,750 | $19,100 | $50,650 |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $69,750 | $19,100 | $50,650 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $57,060 | $19,100 | $37,960 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $57,060 | $19,100 | $37,960 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $54,110 | $15,900 | $38,210 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $54,110 | $15,900 | $38,210 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $49,180 | $14,330 | $34,850 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $49,180 | $14,330 | $34,850 |
| 2016 | $3,524 | $42,510 | $10,360 | $32,150 |
| 2015 | $3,685 | $42,510 | $10,360 | $32,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,610 | $7,180 | $37,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map