729 Crest Ave Birmingham, AL 35206
Roebuck Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $225,730
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Crest Ave, Birmingham, AL 35206 and is currently estimated at $215,933, approximately $141 per square foot. 729 Crest Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Christian School, Huffman Middle School, and Huffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
West Peggy B
Bought by
Robert W West Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
C W And Peggy West Living Trus
Bought by
West Peggy B and C W And Peggy B West Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
West Clyde Wade and West Peggy B
Bought by
West C W and West Peggy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert W West Trust | -- | -- | |
| West Peggy B | -- | -- | |
| West C W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $21,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $21,160 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $19,330 | $2,400 | $16,930 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $15,230 | $2,400 | $12,830 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $15,330 | $2,400 | $12,930 |
| 2019 | $937 | $12,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $751 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $751 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $751 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $751 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $660 | $9,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $660 | $9,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map