729 E 212th St Unit 2R Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
575
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 E 212th St Unit 2R, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $295,013, approximately $513 per square foot. 729 E 212th St Unit 2R is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 41 Gun Hill Road, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
729 East 212Th Street Llc
Bought by
J & D Estates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & D Estates Llc | $168,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,003 | $43,225 | $823 | $42,402 |
| 2025 | $3,717 | $40,024 | $915 | $39,109 |
| 2024 | $3,717 | $37,059 | $1,017 | $36,042 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $37,059 | $961 | $36,098 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $42,600 | $1,142 | $41,458 |
| 2021 | $0 | $34,091 | $1,142 | $32,949 |
| 2020 | $53 | $37,290 | $1,142 | $36,148 |
| 2019 | $53 | $35,908 | $1,142 | $34,766 |
| 2018 | $54 | $28,507 | $1,088 | $27,419 |
| 2017 | $54 | $27,623 | $1,107 | $26,516 |
| 2016 | $54 | $25,577 | $1,100 | $24,477 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,683 | $985 | $22,698 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,929 | $1,143 | $20,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map