Seller's Agent in 2016
Steven Haren
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 224-3474
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,313 - $160,000
Full grown shade trees, big city lot, and a huge 2 car garage with space for a workshop are just some of the great features you'll find in this 1938 bungalow. Located in the heart of Minerva within walking distance of the school, restaurants, and shopping this home is not going to be on the market long! Carpeting on the main floor covers original hardwood floors which are exposed in the bedrooms on the second floor. Full basement with glass block windows, washer/dryer hook ups, shower area, a toilet, shelving and a bonus room. Priced right so that with just a little TLC and your own special touches this could easily be the home or business office of your dreams.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC. License #2025001731 Listed on: 05/10/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda Combs
Inactive Agent License #376374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Earley Todd A | $78,000 | Union Title Co | |
| Waseman Brian | -- | -- | |
| -- | $45,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Andrew | $71,465 | |
| Closed | King Andrew | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Earley Todd A | $76,794 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | Sold | $69,500 | -7.2% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,820 | $10,330 | $21,490 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,820 | $10,330 | $21,490 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $25,560 | $6,970 | $18,590 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $25,560 | $6,970 | $18,590 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $25,560 | $6,970 | $18,590 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $21,740 | $6,270 | $15,470 |
| 2019 | $896 | $21,740 | $6,270 | $15,470 |
| 2018 | $951 | $21,740 | $6,270 | $15,470 |
| 2017 | $836 | $18,340 | $5,880 | $12,460 |
| 2016 | $849 | $18,130 | $5,880 | $12,250 |
| 2015 | $858 | $18,130 | $5,880 | $12,250 |
| 2014 | $792 | $16,110 | $5,220 | $10,890 |
| 2013 | $398 | $16,110 | $5,220 | $10,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steven Haren
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 224-3474
21 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Jim Swain
High Point Real Estate Group
(330) 417-7677
9 in this area
35 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Linda Combs
Inactive Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3807328
APN: 04200153
Ask me questions while you tour the home.