729 Easley St Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,734 - $1,006,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,949
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Easley St, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $855,434, approximately $438 per square foot. 729 Easley St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sligo Creek Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Greenwald Paul
Bought by
Paul B Greenwald Trust and Greenwald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1992
Bought by
Greenwald Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul B Greenwald Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paul B Greenwald Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greenwald Paul | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,563 | $582,900 | $365,800 | $217,100 |
| 2024 | $7,563 | $593,500 | $365,800 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $3,741 | $588,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,088 | $583,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $577,900 | $365,800 | $212,100 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $572,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,782 | $567,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,707 | $562,800 | $365,800 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $6,468 | $532,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $502,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,512 | $472,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,512 | $472,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map