729 Forester Ave Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Forester Ave, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $332,489, approximately $246 per square foot. 729 Forester Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Winegard Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2025
Sold by
Diaz and Diaz Alfredo
Bought by
Diaz Idalma and Diaz Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Herzig Joseph and Herzig Amy J
Bought by
Diaz Alfredo and Diaz Idalma C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,956
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Rutledge Beverly J
Bought by
Herzig Joseph J L and Herzig Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,791
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Idalma | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Alfredo | $85,000 | -- | |
| Herzig Joseph J L | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herzig Joseph J L | $86,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Herzig Joseph J L | $84,956 | |
| Previous Owner | Herzig Joseph J L | $67,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,035 | $77,664 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,035 | $77,664 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $870 | $75,622 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $870 | $71,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $820 | $69,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $809 | $67,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $773 | $66,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $786 | $64,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $781 | $63,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $768 | $118,194 | $25,000 | $93,194 |
| 2016 | $748 | $106,033 | $23,000 | $83,033 |
| 2015 | $759 | $89,351 | $23,000 | $66,351 |
| 2014 | $797 | $88,664 | $25,000 | $63,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map