729 Glen Mor Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $286,108 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Glen Mor, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $312,527, approximately $321 per square foot. 729 Glen Mor is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and St. Clare Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Stimson Construction Inc
Bought by
Lemaster Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,640
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$265,887
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemaster Karen S | $150,000 | Benchmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemaster Karen S | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,346 | $84,407 | $14,410 | $69,997 |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $80,961 | $14,211 | $66,750 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $73,735 | $12,943 | $60,792 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $70,709 | $12,412 | $58,297 |
| 2020 | $4,274 | $65,850 | $11,559 | $54,291 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $63,609 | $12,622 | $50,987 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $61,985 | $12,300 | $49,685 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $60,334 | $11,972 | $48,362 |
| 2016 | $3,890 | $58,254 | $11,559 | $46,695 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $58,154 | $13,121 | $45,033 |
| 2013 | $4,149 | $58,154 | $13,121 | $45,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map