729 Guerra St Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated Value: $305,268 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Guerra St, Firebaugh, CA 93622 and is currently estimated at $313,317, approximately $265 per square foot. 729 Guerra St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Arthur E. Mills Intermediate School, Hazel M. Bailey Primary School, and Firebaugh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Cjm Development
Bought by
Godinez Jesus H and Godinez Angelica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godinez Jesus H | $84,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Godinez Jesus H | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $129,078 | $30,727 | $98,351 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $124,068 | $29,535 | $94,533 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $121,636 | $28,956 | $92,680 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $119,252 | $28,389 | $90,863 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $118,030 | $28,098 | $89,932 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $115,717 | $27,548 | $88,169 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $113,449 | $27,008 | $86,441 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $111,226 | $26,479 | $84,747 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $109,046 | $25,960 | $83,086 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $107,409 | $25,571 | $81,838 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $105,306 | $25,071 | $80,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map