729 Hallcrest Ct Hermitage, TN 37076
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Hallcrest Ct, Hermitage, TN 37076 and is currently estimated at $442,631, approximately $202 per square foot. 729 Hallcrest Ct is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Ruby Major Elementary School, Donelson Middle School, and McGavock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Danekas Terry and Danekas Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,150
Outstanding Balance
$35,864
Interest Rate
8.35%
Estimated Equity
$406,767
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danekas Terry | $156,445 | Southland Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danekas Terry | $125,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $110,150 | $20,500 | $89,650 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $79,350 | $15,000 | $64,350 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $79,350 | $15,000 | $64,350 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $79,350 | $15,000 | $64,350 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $79,350 | $15,000 | $64,350 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $62,450 | $11,500 | $50,950 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $62,450 | $11,500 | $50,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map