729 Lakeshore Meadows Dr Glencoe, MO 63038
Estimated Value: $568,118 - $678,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,428
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Lakeshore Meadows Dr, Glencoe, MO 63038 and is currently estimated at $614,780, approximately $179 per square foot. 729 Lakeshore Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ridge Meadows Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Newberry Molly A and Newberry Timothy E
Bought by
Newberry Timothy E and Newberry Molly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,597
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Fabrizio Mark P and Fabrizio Kathlene M
Bought by
Newberry Molly A and Newberry Timothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Jones Company Custom Homes Co The
Bought by
Fabrizio Mark P and Fabrizio Kathlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,814
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newberry Timothy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newberry Molly A | $315,000 | -- | |
| Newberry Molly A | $315,000 | -- | |
| Fabrizio Mark P | $302,814 | Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newberry Timothy E | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newberry Molly A | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fabrizio Mark P | $202,814 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,695 | $101,330 | $24,400 | $76,930 |
| 2024 | $6,695 | $96,280 | $15,680 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $6,695 | $96,280 | $15,680 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $5,992 | $80,100 | $13,050 | $67,050 |
| 2021 | $5,948 | $80,100 | $13,050 | $67,050 |
| 2020 | $6,460 | $82,950 | $17,400 | $65,550 |
| 2019 | $6,486 | $82,950 | $17,400 | $65,550 |
| 2018 | $6,267 | $75,580 | $20,900 | $54,680 |
| 2017 | $6,118 | $75,580 | $20,900 | $54,680 |
| 2016 | $6,059 | $71,990 | $17,400 | $54,590 |
| 2015 | $5,936 | $71,990 | $17,400 | $54,590 |
| 2014 | $5,900 | $69,790 | $11,570 | $58,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map