729 Mack St Gaston, SC 29053
Estimated Value: $48,872 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Mack St, Gaston, SC 29053 and is currently estimated at $117,218, approximately $91 per square foot. 729 Mack St is a home with nearby schools including Sandhills Primary School, Sandhills Elementary School, and Frances F. Mack Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Kinard Ruth and Sheppard James
Bought by
Sheppard Leta M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Griffith Joe
Bought by
Kinard Ruth and Sheppard James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2005
Sold by
Fabian Sharon E and Fabian Marion E
Bought by
Griffith Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard Leta M | $600 | None Available | |
| Kinard Ruth | $12,500 | -- | |
| Griffith Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $399 | $768 | $600 | $168 |
| 2023 | $353 | $768 | $600 | $168 |