Estimated Value: $151,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 N Rose Ln, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $201,662, approximately $420 per square foot. 729 N Rose Ln is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Gardea Peter B
Bought by
Remos Ramon L and Remos Lorraine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,545
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$186,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remos Ramon L | $35,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Remos Ramon L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $708 | $13,414 | $862 | $12,552 |
| 2025 | $708 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $700 | $13,162 | $1,138 | $12,024 |
| 2023 | $700 | $9,916 | $964 | $8,952 |
| 2022 | $706 | $3,975 | $964 | $3,011 |
| 2021 | $742 | $3,975 | $964 | $3,011 |
| 2020 | $631 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $651 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map