Estimated Value: $169,738 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 N Rose Ln, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $197,435, approximately $197 per square foot. 747 N Rose Ln is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Kirkbride David Reginald and Kirkbride Jane Tan
Bought by
Cano Devon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,919
Outstanding Balance
$185,524
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Reginald Kirkbride and Teve Jane
Bought by
Cano Devon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,919
Outstanding Balance
$185,524
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano Devon J | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Cano Devon | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cano Devon J | $191,919 | |
| Closed | Cano Devon | $191,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $763 | $13,353 | $1,247 | $12,106 |
| 2025 | $763 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $706 | $10,896 | $1,066 | $9,830 |
| 2023 | $706 | $8,053 | $895 | $7,158 |
| 2022 | $817 | $7,337 | $895 | $6,442 |
| 2021 | $869 | $7,337 | $895 | $6,442 |
| 2020 | $813 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $801 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map