729 North Ave Macon, GA 31211
North Highlands Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,094 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 North Ave, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $251,774, approximately $103 per square foot. 729 North Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Burdell Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Massey Robin Adair
Bought by
Ussery Donna W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Massey Donna U
Bought by
Massey Robin Adair
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Bought by
Massey Donna U
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ussery Donna W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Massey Robin Adair | $162,000 | -- | |
| Massey Donna U | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Massey Robin Adair | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $85,871 | $8,520 | $77,351 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $82,379 | $8,520 | $73,859 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $78,888 | $8,520 | $70,368 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $69,854 | $9,634 | $60,220 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $59,781 | $8,320 | $51,461 |
| 2020 | $2,193 | $56,473 | $7,445 | $49,028 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $56,473 | $7,445 | $49,028 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $56,473 | $7,445 | $49,028 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $44,271 | $8,869 | $35,402 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $44,271 | $8,869 | $35,402 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $52,562 | $9,978 | $42,584 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $57,717 | $9,978 | $47,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map