729 Sierra St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $384,697
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Sierra St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $335,674, approximately $163 per square foot. 729 Sierra St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Nishimoto Wallace Tadao
Bought by
Nishimoto Wallace Tadao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishimoto Wallace Tadao | -- | None Available | |
| Nishimoto Wallace Tadao | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $87,605 | $7,302 | $80,303 |
| 2023 | $961 | $84,205 | $7,019 | $77,186 |
| 2022 | $897 | $82,555 | $6,882 | $75,673 |
| 2021 | $879 | $80,938 | $6,748 | $74,190 |
| 2020 | $894 | $80,109 | $6,679 | $73,430 |
| 2019 | $886 | $78,540 | $6,549 | $71,991 |
| 2018 | $818 | $77,001 | $6,421 | $70,580 |
| 2017 | $807 | $75,493 | $6,296 | $69,197 |
| 2016 | $786 | $74,014 | $6,173 | $67,841 |
| 2015 | $749 | $72,903 | $6,081 | $66,822 |
| 2014 | $698 | $71,476 | $5,962 | $65,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map