729 St Thomas Ct Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated payment $3,866/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Crown Molding
- Recessed Lighting
About This Home
Elegant 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence showcasing refined upgrades and exceptional indoor-outdoor living, located in a sought-after, friendly neighborhood. This beautifully updated home features a recently painted interior, newer laminate and tile flooring, custom shutters, crown molding, and screen shades on every window for both style and comfort. The gourmet kitchen is designed for entertaining and offers custom cabinetry, gas cooking, LED recessed lighting, under-cabinet lighting, and a wet bar. The living area is highlighted by a gas fireplace with custom mantle and French doors that open to the outdoor living space. Step outside to a private backyard retreat featuring a covered patio with slate tile, screen shades, paver walkways, extensive concrete, outdoor lighting, and automatic sprinklers. Additional exterior amenities include a tile roof, gutters, shed, custom front door, and charming swing accents. This home also offers a spacious laundry room, newer water heater, water softener, Ecobee smart thermostat, and a rare pass-through 3-car garage with exceptional functionality. A thoughtfully designed home offering comfort, sophistication, and timeless appeal.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 11,498 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Drive Through
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,364 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 135310048000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,673 | $596,700 | $148,920 | $447,780 |
| 2024 | $6,673 | $585,000 | $146,000 | $439,000 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $407,969 | $68,579 | $339,390 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $399,971 | $67,235 | $332,736 |
| 2021 | $4,452 | $392,129 | $65,917 | $326,212 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $376,000 | $94,000 | $282,000 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $376,000 | $94,000 | $282,000 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $352,000 | $88,000 | $264,000 |
| 2017 | $3,521 | $324,000 | $81,000 | $243,000 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $328,000 | $82,000 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $300,000 | $75,000 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $281,000 | $70,000 | $211,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $620,000 | 0.0% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $619,900 | -0.8% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -0.8% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $629,900 | -1.4% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Sale | $639,000 | 0.0% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $639,000 | +9.2% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Sold | $585,000 | 0.0% | $247 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2023 06/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | For Sale | $585,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $585,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Grant Deed | $411,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Grant Deed | $69,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $555,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $270,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 239715
APN: 135-310-048-000
- 605 Stanley St
- Ave 276 Avenue 276
- 457 W Maple St
- 447 W Maple St
- 142 S Filbert Rd
- 570 Little Ln
- 546 Little Ln
- 137 N H St
- 241 S F St
- 231 S F St
- 307 N Orange Ave
- 533 S E St
- 232 Ash St
- 314 N Albert Ave Unit 39
- 314 N Albert Ave Unit 1
- 314 N Albert Ave Unit 86
- 314 N Albert Ave Unit 101
- 314 N Albert Ave Unit 80
- 715 S Kaweah Ave Unit 9
- 0 S Cornucopia Rd Unit 233072