729 Thornwood St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $196,219
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Thornwood St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $188,555, approximately $125 per square foot. 729 Thornwood St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Garay Esther M
Bought by
Garay Timothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garay Timothy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,148 | $55,174 | $8,838 | $46,337 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $40,247 | $9,730 | $30,517 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $40,247 | $9,730 | $30,517 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $40,247 | $9,730 | $30,517 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $32,480 | $7,850 | $24,630 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $32,480 | $7,850 | $24,630 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $32,480 | $7,850 | $24,630 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $31,030 | $8,000 | $23,030 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $31,030 | $8,000 | $23,030 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $31,030 | $8,000 | $23,030 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $31,570 | $8,140 | $23,430 |
| 2013 | $1,312 | $31,570 | $8,140 | $23,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map