J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jim Christman
Plus One Professionals
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $197,000
Take a look at this adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath home situated on a corner lot in Coldwater! Updated kitchen and bath! Newer Central Air, newer high efficiency 90%+ gas furnace, brand new electric water heater, and breakers. You will love the nice patio and pergola out back for entertaining. The attached two car garage is a huge benefit! Don't miss your opportunity - call to set up a tour today!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Christman
Plus One Professionals License #2012002652 Listed on: 07/20/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
James Christman
COLDWELL BANKER PLUS ONE PROFESSIONALS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Jaime A | $186,566 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wendel Andrew James | $104,000 | None Available | |
| Koch Andrew M | $84,000 | Attorney | |
| Osborne Aron R | $89,600 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wendel Andrew James | $98,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne Aron R | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Koch Andrew M | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Sold | $104,000 | -0.9% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $46,700 | $5,780 | $40,920 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $46,700 | $5,780 | $40,920 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $46,700 | $5,780 | $40,920 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $33,430 | $4,310 | $29,120 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $33,430 | $4,310 | $29,120 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $33,430 | $4,310 | $29,120 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $28,180 | $3,360 | $24,820 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $28,180 | $3,360 | $24,820 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $28,180 | $3,360 | $24,820 |
| 2016 | $967 | $25,560 | $3,540 | $22,020 |
| 2015 | $930 | $25,420 | $3,540 | $21,880 |
| 2014 | $937 | $25,420 | $3,540 | $21,880 |
| 2013 | $984 | $24,190 | $3,360 | $20,830 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jim Christman
Plus One Professionals
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
James Christman
COLDWELL BANKER PLUS ONE PROFESSIONALS
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1004433
APN: 05-076400.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.