729 Whispering Forest Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $408,418 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Whispering Forest Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $426,355, approximately $268 per square foot. 729 Whispering Forest Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Cross Christopher S and Bartnett Amy Marie
Bought by
Bartnett Amy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Cross Chris and Cross Amy B
Bought by
Cross Amy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,673
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Cross Amy B and Cross Chris
Bought by
Cross Chris and Cross Amy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Cross Chris and Cross Amy B
Bought by
Cross Amy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Bartnett Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartnett Amy Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Cross Amy B | -- | Integrity Title Solutions Ll | |
| Cross Chris | -- | -- | |
| Cross Amy B | $146,400 | -- | |
| Bartnett Amy M | $182,396 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Amy B | $186,000 | |
| Closed | Cross Chris | $196,500 | |
| Closed | Cross Amy B | $146,400 | |
| Closed | Bartnett Amy M | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520 | $74,800 | $28,900 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $4,520 | $64,600 | $19,270 | $45,330 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $64,600 | $19,270 | $45,330 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $59,210 | $19,270 | $39,940 |
| 2021 | $4,425 | $59,210 | $19,270 | $39,940 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $53,910 | $19,270 | $34,640 |
| 2019 | $4,243 | $53,910 | $19,270 | $34,640 |
| 2018 | $3,946 | $47,250 | $14,460 | $32,790 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $47,250 | $14,460 | $32,790 |
| 2016 | $3,738 | $44,080 | $14,460 | $29,620 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $44,080 | $14,460 | $29,620 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $45,250 | $15,120 | $30,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map