729 Witchcat Rd Enosburg Falls, VT 05450
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Witchcat Rd, Enosburg Falls, VT 05450 and is currently estimated at $300,041, approximately $213 per square foot. 729 Witchcat Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bakersfield School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,826 | $169,300 | $56,100 | $113,200 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $169,300 | $56,100 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $169,300 | $56,100 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $169,300 | $56,100 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $169,300 | $56,100 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $169,300 | $56,100 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $169,300 | $56,100 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $169,300 | $56,100 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $169,300 | $56,100 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,693 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map