7290 Lee St Loretto, MN 55357
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7290 Lee St, Loretto, MN 55357 and is currently estimated at $547,029, approximately $446 per square foot. 7290 Lee St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Rodriguez John
Bought by
John D Rodriguez Sr Living Trust and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Daluge Jeffrey
Bought by
Rodriguez John D and Rodriguez Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Daluge Donald M
Bought by
Daluge Jeffrey M and Hill Suzanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Daluge Hattie M
Bought by
Daluge Donald M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John D Rodriguez Sr Living Trust | $485 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez John D | $380,000 | -- | |
| Daluge Jeffrey M | $172,400 | -- | |
| Daluge Donald M | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,540 | $402,400 | $82,700 | $319,700 |
| 2023 | $5,015 | $433,800 | $110,500 | $323,300 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $390,000 | $78,000 | $312,000 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $347,000 | $78,000 | $269,000 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $324,000 | $65,000 | $259,000 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $309,000 | $59,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $327,000 | $78,000 | $249,000 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $280,000 | $59,000 | $221,000 |
| 2016 | $3,147 | $226,000 | $36,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $225,000 | $36,000 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,000 | $36,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map