7290 S Ivy Ct Centennial, CO 80112
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $1,174,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7290 S Ivy Ct, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $1,059,181, approximately $437 per square foot. 7290 S Ivy Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Bailey James and Bailey Janet K
Bought by
Gorman James T and Gorman Yvonne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1992
Sold by
Dahlberg Virginia Moore Dahlbe Dahlberg William W
Bought by
Bailey James Bailey Janet K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Dahlberg Virginia Moore Dahlbe Dahlberg William W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |