D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dorene Sprott
Carolinas Key Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $345,000
Cute and cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, just steps from view of one of Lake Norman's many coves! Eat in kitchen with convenient laundry closet. Large bedrooms. Private setting with backyard concrete patio to enjoy those cool summer evenings! Providing both excellent quality and value, this professionally managed and maintained home is available to lease today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| 2014 2 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr North Carolina Ii Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $169,411 | None Available | |
| Clodfelter Edward Alan | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Gallison James Henry | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2017 2 Ih Borrower Lp | $865,027,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | Rented | $1,045 | -2.8% | -- |
| 02/22/2017 02/22/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2017 02/12/17 | For Rent | $1,075 | +16.2% | -- |
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | Rented | $925 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/22/2015 12/22/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2015 12/04/15 | For Rent | $925 | +12.1% | -- |
| 11/25/2013 11/25/13 | Rented | $825 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/26/2013 10/26/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2013 10/10/13 | For Rent | $825 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $212,593 | $40,000 | $172,593 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $212,593 | $40,000 | $172,593 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $212,593 | $40,000 | $172,593 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $126,881 | $27,000 | $99,881 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $126,881 | $27,000 | $99,881 |
| 2020 | $906 | $126,881 | $27,000 | $99,881 |
| 2019 | $906 | $126,881 | $27,000 | $99,881 |
| 2018 | $836 | $101,194 | $23,500 | $77,694 |
| 2017 | $735 | $101,194 | $23,500 | $77,694 |
| 2016 | $732 | $101,194 | $23,500 | $77,694 |
| 2015 | $804 | $101,194 | $23,500 | $77,694 |
| 2014 | $851 | $108,510 | $26,500 | $82,010 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dorene Sprott
Carolinas Key Realty LLC
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Anthony McCarver
Coldwell Banker Realty
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Leigh Mingus
Ventures Realty LLC
Ask me questions while you tour the home.