7292 Coconut Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $334,970 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7292 Coconut Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $346,993, approximately $246 per square foot. 7292 Coconut Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Boonstra Sidney and Boonstra Carol Ann
Bought by
Boonstra Sidney and Boonstra Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boonstra Sidney | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |