72920 Haskell Rd Thousand Palms, CA 92276
Estimated Value: $417,935
Studio
--
Bath
2,707
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72920 Haskell Rd, Thousand Palms, CA 92276 and is currently estimated at $417,935, approximately $154 per square foot. 72920 Haskell Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Della S. Lindley Elementary School, Nellie N. Coffman Middle School, and Rancho Mirage High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Aragon Nabor and Joseph Renee
Bought by
Aen Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Pinson Adrian
Bought by
Aragon Nabor Joseph and Aragon Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Pinson Adrian
Bought by
Coons Clint
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Pinson Magnolia A
Bought by
Pinson Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Smith Ellynn and Zivelonghi Gina M
Bought by
Pinson Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Pme Mortgage Fund Inc
Bought by
Smith Ellynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
U Can Run Inc
Bought by
Pme Mortgage Fund Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2013
Sold by
Wirt Morgan Edward
Bought by
Wirt Melinda Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Pme Mortgage Fund Inc
Bought by
U Can Run Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Pme Mortgage Fund Inc
Bought by
Pme Mortgage Fund Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Henry David
Bought by
Mortgage & General Investment Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aen Investments Llc | $400,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Aragon Nabor Joseph | $245,700 | None Available | |
| Coons Clint | -- | None Available | |
| Pinson Adrian | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Pinson Adrian | $275,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Smith Ellynn | $25,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Pme Mortgage Fund Inc | $310,803 | None Available | |
| Wirt Melinda Elaine | -- | First American Title Company | |
| U Can Run Inc | $327,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Pme Mortgage Fund Inc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mortgage & General Investment Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage & General Investment Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pinson Adrian | $203,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Ellynn | $16,500 | |
| Previous Owner | U Can Run Inc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $424,482 | $84,896 | $339,586 |
| 2023 | $5,310 | $408,000 | $81,600 | $326,400 |
| 2022 | $5,709 | $432,836 | $87,597 | $345,239 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $424,350 | $85,880 | $338,470 |
| 2020 | $3,827 | $302,204 | $60,439 | $241,765 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $296,279 | $59,254 | $237,025 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $290,471 | $58,093 | $232,378 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $284,776 | $56,954 | $227,822 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $279,193 | $55,838 | $223,355 |
| 2015 | $4,109 | $335,053 | $79,921 | $255,132 |
| 2014 | -- | $328,484 | $78,354 | $250,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map