Landlord's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Lolli-Hall
Kelley Real Estate Professionals
(301) 748-2360
3 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $473,000
Great Middletown rancher on cul-de-sac with nice yard. Three bedrooms and two baths on the main level with nice eat in kitchen. There is a patio, attached garage, family room in basement, garden area and shed outside.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(301) 371-4415 jlh4anewhome@gmail.com Kelley Real Estate Professionals License #510073 Listed on: 09/20/2016
Last Renter's Agent
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1975
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macnamara Nancy | $436,250 | Blue Ridge Title | |
| Jeanette M Coffin Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coffin Jeanette M | $305,900 | None Available | |
| Gormer Joshua L | $350,000 | -- | |
| Gormer Joshua L | $350,000 | -- | |
| Boswell Ryan C | $175,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Marleen L | $85,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macnamara Nancy | $349,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffin Jeanette M | $244,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Gormer Joshua L | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gormer Joshua L | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Marleen L | $81,200 | |
| Closed | Boswell Ryan C | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2016 10/01/16 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | For Rent | $1,750 | -2.8% | -- |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | Rented | $1,800 | -5.0% | -- |
| 08/06/2015 08/06/15 | Price Changed | $1,895 | -9.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2015 06/22/15 | For Rent | $2,095 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $385,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $337,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $290,800 | $83,400 | $207,400 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $269,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $249,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $228,200 | $71,300 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $228,200 | $71,300 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $228,200 | $71,300 | $156,900 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $231,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $224,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $217,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,194 | $210,900 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Lolli-Hall
Kelley Real Estate Professionals
(301) 748-2360
3 in this area
9 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Hall
RE/MAX
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: FR9769877
APN: 03-141004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.