7293 Tranquil Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $229,404 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7293 Tranquil Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $249,851, approximately $137 per square foot. 7293 Tranquil Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2011
Sold by
Nieves Luis R and Nieves Jennie R
Bought by
Powell Ii William Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,659
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Adamowski Leopold S and Adamowski Wanda
Bought by
Nieves Luis R and Nieves Jennie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Waite Adelaidw J and Waite William G
Bought by
Adamowski Leopold S and Adamowski Leopold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Ii William Michael | $43,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Nieves Luis R | $132,000 | Chelsea Title Of The Nature | |
| Adamowski Leopold S | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Ii William Michael | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nieves Luis R | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $148,508 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $144,323 | $31,173 | $113,150 |
| 2023 | $2,239 | $145,888 | $34,841 | $111,047 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $94,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $92,229 | $14,932 | $77,297 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $83,050 | $11,788 | $71,262 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $75,261 | $11,264 | $63,997 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $66,313 | $9,300 | $57,013 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $60,008 | $9,954 | $50,054 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $53,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $50,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $48,523 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map