7295 Kingcrest Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $228,383 - $281,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7295 Kingcrest Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $256,846, approximately $147 per square foot. 7295 Kingcrest Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, DeSoto Central Middle School, and DeSoto Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Caviness Virginia L and Trawick Virginia L
Bought by
Hawkins John D and Hawkins Holly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$138,198
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,648
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins John D | -- | Perfect Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins John D | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $13,039 | $2,500 | $10,539 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $9,829 | $2,500 | $7,329 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $9,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $11,722 | $2,500 | $9,222 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $11,722 | $2,500 | $9,222 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $16,450 | $3,750 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $16,450 | $3,750 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $28,206 | $15,978 | $12,228 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $15,978 | $3,750 | $12,228 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $28,206 | $15,978 | $12,228 |
| 2014 | $2,192 | $15,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,128 | $15,978 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map