7296 Amanda St Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,231,668
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7296 Amanda St, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,181,917, approximately $824 per square foot. 7296 Amanda St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Tamara and Felter Tamara
Bought by
Thompson Tamara and Thompson Mike
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Felter Tamara
Bought by
Felter Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,236
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$911,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Mcneill James M and Mcneill Michele F
Bought by
Griffis Thomas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,200
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Mcneill James M and Mcneill Michele M
Bought by
Mcneill James M and Mcneill Michele F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Tamara | -- | None Available | |
| Felter Tamara | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Griffis Thomas F | $205,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Mcneill James M | -- | Stewart Title Co Of Cc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felter Tamara | $445,000 | |
| Closed | Griffis Thomas F | $174,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneill James M | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,750 | $451,845 | $135,246 | $316,599 |
| 2024 | $6,750 | $442,986 | $132,594 | $310,392 |
| 2023 | $6,672 | $434,302 | $129,995 | $304,307 |
| 2022 | $6,583 | $425,787 | $127,446 | $298,341 |
| 2021 | $6,511 | $417,441 | $124,948 | $292,493 |
| 2020 | $6,104 | $413,163 | $123,668 | $289,495 |
| 2019 | $6,046 | $405,063 | $121,243 | $283,820 |
| 2018 | $5,884 | $397,122 | $118,866 | $278,256 |
| 2017 | $5,789 | $389,337 | $116,536 | $272,801 |
| 2016 | $5,298 | $381,705 | $114,252 | $267,453 |
| 2015 | $5,120 | $375,972 | $112,536 | $263,436 |
| 2014 | $5,115 | $368,607 | $110,331 | $258,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map